Dr. Courtney Todd Tripp
Dr. Courtney T. Tripp

Dr. Courtney T. Tripp

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduated from: At Still University Of Health Sciences, College Of Osteo Med, Kirksville
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003809567

Dr. Courtney T. Tripp DO

Radiologist

He is located at 3050 Richfield Drive in Colorado Springs, CO 80919. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003809567. Appointment can be made via the phone number (719) 445-2282. He is affiliated with 5 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Courtney Todd Tripp, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Courtney T. Tripp.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Courtney T. Tripp

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Courtney T. Tripp is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Radiology & Imaging Consultants Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $17
Actavis Pharma $13

Other

Food and Beverage $31

Studies

AT STILL UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, COLLEGE OF OSTEO MED, KIRKSVILLE

Graduated in 1999

Affiliated practices

F&S Radiology
3700 Park East Drive
Beachwood, 44122 OH
(855) 292-1401
Grosse Pointe Physicians Xray Center
5911 North Camino Preciado
Tucson, 85718 AZ
(303) 933-8270
Nightrays PA
3985 Fossil Rock
San Antonio, 78261 TX
Medical Aesthetic Arts
2520 West Bay Drive
Largo, 33770 FL
(727) 586-0545
Telerad of CO Account Management
6121 Maroon Peak Place
Castle Rock, 80108 CO

Looking for more Radiologists?

Here are radiologists in Colorado you may want to explore.

Dr. Elizabeth F. Herf
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10240 Park Meadows Drive Lone Tree, 80124, CO
Dr. Kenneth K. Cicuto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1024 South Lemay Avenue Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Sarah Pauley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1024 South Lemay Avenue Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Charles John Singer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1024 South Lemay Avenue Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Andrew J. Olsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 10700 East Geddes Avenue Englewood, 80112, CO
Dr. Varun Razdan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1024 South Lemay Avenue Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Gabriel Hayden Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1008 Minnequa Avenue Pueblo, 81004, CO
Dr. Vanessa R. Sanders
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1024 South Lemay Avenue Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Stanley William Weinstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1024 South Lemay Avenue Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Richard M. Finer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 Balsam Avenue Boulder, 80304, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Courtney Todd Tripp have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Courtney Todd Tripp is affiliated with F&S Radiology. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Courtney Todd Tripp treat?

Dr. Courtney Todd Tripp provides treatment for MRI.

Where can you meet with Dr. Courtney Todd Tripp?

Dr. Courtney Todd Tripp's office is located at 3050 Richfield Drive in Colorado Springs, CO 80919.